11 Baldwin Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,002 - $1,424,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Baldwin Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,249,751, approximately $528 per square foot. 11 Baldwin Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Wence Fernando
Bought by
Wence Fermamdo and Wence Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Reeves Dennis
Bought by
Wence Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,026
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,206,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Reeves Robert L & Eloise W Tre
Bought by
Reeves Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wence Fermamdo | -- | None Available | |
| Wence Fernando | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Reeves Dennis | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wence Fernando | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Dennis | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,213 | $1,282,841 | $557,756 | $725,085 |
| 2024 | $15,684 | $1,257,688 | $546,820 | $710,868 |
| 2023 | $15,684 | $1,233,029 | $536,099 | $696,930 |
| 2022 | $15,662 | $1,208,853 | $525,588 | $683,265 |
| 2021 | $15,291 | $1,185,151 | $515,283 | $669,868 |
| 2019 | $12,979 | $980,043 | $326,352 | $653,691 |
| 2018 | $12,534 | $960,827 | $319,953 | $640,874 |
| 2017 | $12,107 | $941,988 | $313,680 | $628,308 |
| 2016 | $10,553 | $810,000 | $269,700 | $540,300 |
| 2015 | $9,250 | $690,000 | $229,700 | $460,300 |
| 2014 | $9,086 | $675,000 | $224,700 | $450,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map