11 Baroni Dr Chico, CA 95928
Little Chico Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,344 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Baroni Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $532,836, approximately $294 per square foot. 11 Baroni Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Withrow Cathy
Bought by
Linforth Douglas Drake and Linforth Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,268
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Hershkowitz Robert L
Bought by
Withrow Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linforth Douglas Drake | $430,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Withrow Cathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linforth Douglas Drake | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $465,444 | $167,776 | $297,668 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $456,319 | $164,487 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $447,372 | $161,262 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $438,600 | $158,100 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $430,000 | $155,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $241,376 | $92,511 | $148,865 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $236,645 | $90,698 | $145,947 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $232,006 | $88,920 | $143,086 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $227,458 | $87,177 | $140,281 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $222,999 | $85,468 | $137,531 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $219,651 | $84,185 | $135,466 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $215,349 | $82,536 | $132,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map