Estimated payment $1,858/month
Total Views
4,805
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$208
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,926
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 1.49 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Basement
- Interior Basement Entry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Baseboard Heating
- Private Water Source
- Private Sewer
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
- Tax Block 077
- Assessor Parcel Number 04
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $364,700 | $194,800 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $364,700 | $194,800 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $318,000 | $165,600 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $318,000 | $165,600 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $241,400 | $127,500 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $10,117 | $241,400 | $127,500 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $207,400 | $99,400 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $207,400 | $99,400 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $186,300 | $94,600 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $23 | $191,900 | $94,600 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $175,800 | $94,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $175,800 | $94,600 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $5,123 | $162,700 | $87,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Source: PrimeMLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $293,619 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5080807
APN: DERY-000004-000000-000077