Estimated Value: $659,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Beacham Loop, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $711,353, approximately $368 per square foot. 11 Beacham Loop is a home with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Alicia Herzog Mary
Bought by
Herzog Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Shastan Homes Inc
Bought by
Herzog Mary Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Christopher J C | |
| Herzog Mary Alicia | $622,500 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herzog Mary Alicia | $497,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,560 | $722,522 | $184,013 | $538,509 |
| 2024 | $8,560 | $708,355 | $180,405 | $527,950 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $694,467 | $176,868 | $517,599 |
| 2022 | $7,571 | $634,950 | $173,400 | $461,550 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $622,500 | $170,000 | $452,500 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $102,629 | $102,629 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map