NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Beattie Ave Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $146,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,137 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2021

Last sale price $102,850 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $994 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Welcome home to this move in ready Lockport home just waiting for your personal touch! This 3 bed 1 bath open concept house is fully equipped with newer high eff furnace and high eff hot water tank, updated vinyl windows throughout, hardwood floors and plenty of life left on the roof, living room w/lots of light opens to formal dining room and kitchen w/ recessed lighting and breakfast bar. All bedrooms upstairs have new flooring though out. Fully fenced in backyard and off-street parking will make for easy enjoyment during any season.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761 Listed on: 12/18/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x147
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-080-0001-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,689

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: High Street to Beattie Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-080-0001-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5322.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2689.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2017
Closed on
May 10, 2017
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$54,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.73%
Current Estimated Value
$135,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.66%
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,180
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,427

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conway Pamela $54,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conway Pamela $51,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $102,850 +14.3% $90 / Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $90,000 +65.1% $79 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $54,500 -0.7% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Sale $54,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,250 $125,000 $3,500 $121,500
2024 $3,250 $119,000 $3,500 $115,500
2023 $3,159 $113,000 $3,500 $109,500
2022 $1,937 $103,000 $3,500 $99,500
2021 $1,937 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2020 $1,937 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2019 $434 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2018 $1,401 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2017 $1,396 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2016 $1,351 $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2015 -- $50,200 $4,100 $46,100
2014 -- $50,200 $4,100 $46,100

MLS Number: B1312355

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-080-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.