11 Beaver Dam Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,275,862 - $1,608,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Beaver Dam Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,402,216, approximately $439 per square foot. 11 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shames Martin | $420,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shames Martin | $325,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,916 | $664,400 | $319,400 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $16,477 | $664,400 | $319,400 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $16,285 | $664,400 | $319,400 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $16,285 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2021 | $16,252 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $16,028 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $15,659 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $15,547 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2017 | $15,422 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $14,955 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2015 | $14,737 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
| 2014 | $14,474 | $658,500 | $319,400 | $339,100 |
Map
- 22 Woodmere Rd
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 19 Meadowbrook Rd
- 15 Roxbury Rd
- 281 E Crescent Ave
- 49 Clover Ln
- 37 Niagara Dr Unit 37
- 1 Sandstone Ridge
- 41 Litchult Ln
- 89 Fisher Rd
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 134 Fisher Rd
- 224 Cambridge Dr
- 300 Coventry Ct
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 335 Cambridge Dr
- 243 Cambridge Dr Unit 243
- 224 Westervelt Ln
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 15 Cinnamon Dr
- 15 Beaver Dam Rd
- 108 Carlough Rd
- 3 Beaver Dam Rd
- 98 Carlough Rd
- 8 Beaver Dam Rd
- 12 Beaver Dam Rd
- 19 Beaver Dam Rd
- 16 Beaver Dam Rd
- 112 Carlough Rd
- 4 Beaver Dam Rd
- 21 Woodmere Rd
- 94 Carlough Rd
- 25 Woodmere Rd
- 17 Woodmere Rd
- 29 Woodmere Rd
- 140 Fawnhill Rd
- 147 Fawnhill Rd
- 23 Beaver Dam Rd
- 10 Cottontail Trail
- 5 Cottontail Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.