11 Benjamin Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Five Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $2,122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Benjamin Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,453,719, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 11 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Hopkins John T
Bought by
11 Benjamin Road Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Benjamin Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,276 | $922,000 | $612,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $10,927 | $892,000 | $583,000 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $818,000 | $530,000 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $732,000 | $482,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $695,000 | $459,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $9,610 | $684,000 | $459,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $9,023 | $639,000 | $437,000 | $202,000 |