12 Benjamin Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Five Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,579 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Benjamin Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,315,645, approximately $822 per square foot. 12 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Higgins Thomas and Higgins Ula A
Bought by
Higgins 2020 Funding T and Higgins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Hom Michelle
Bought by
Higgins Thomas and Higgins Ula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,811
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
T Erwin and Anna T
Bought by
Hom Geoffrey and Hom Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins 2020 Funding T | -- | None Available | |