11 Benoit St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,678 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Benoit St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $569,670, approximately $293 per square foot. 11 Benoit St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Weissman Elizabeth K
Bought by
Elizabeth K Weissman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Sold by
Mandella Dennis
Bought by
Mandella Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth K Weissman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mandella Elizabeth | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandella Elizabeth | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandella Elizabeth | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandella Elizabeth | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandella Elizabeth | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $483,800 | $119,400 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $464,900 | $119,400 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $405,400 | $103,800 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $384,600 | $83,000 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $310,700 | $66,400 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $263,000 | $66,300 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $248,000 | $60,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $242,800 | $60,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $240,100 | $60,000 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $218,100 | $45,500 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $197,700 | $45,500 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $197,700 | $45,500 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map