11 Birch Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Birch Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $236,080, approximately $225 per square foot. 11 Birch Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Meridian Realty
Bought by
Norcross Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,338
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$232,742
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norcross Harry | $47,327 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norcross Harry | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map