11 Birch Rd Byram Township, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $405,188 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Birch Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $452,797, approximately $291 per square foot. 11 Birch Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,042 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $9,864 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $9,450 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $9,371 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $9,358 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $9,295 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $9,132 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $8,980 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $8,755 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $8,708 | $262,200 | $109,200 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map