2 Maple Rd Byram Township, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maple Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $356,360, approximately $334 per square foot. 2 Maple Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $175,200 | $108,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map