11 Birch Trail Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $555,714 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Birch Trail, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $574,679, approximately $299 per square foot. 11 Birch Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $446,200 | $124,000 | $322,200 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $446,200 | $124,000 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $446,200 | $124,000 | $322,200 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $446,200 | $124,000 | $322,200 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $304,046 | $79,000 | $225,046 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $304,046 | $79,000 | $225,046 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $269,700 | $79,000 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map