350 Turkey Ln Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,187,037
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Turkey Ln, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $877,019, approximately $561 per square foot. 350 Turkey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Marden Jennifer M
Bought by
Armstrong Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,105 | $1,061,800 | $208,000 | $853,800 |
| 2024 | $11,669 | $1,061,800 | $208,000 | $853,800 |
| 2023 | $11,083 | $1,062,600 | $208,800 | $853,800 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $838,100 | $208,800 | $629,300 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $519,652 | $143,000 | $376,652 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $519,652 | $143,000 | $376,652 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $6,283 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $6,029 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $5,867 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
| 2013 | $5,775 | $462,000 | $143,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map