11 Blackburn Place Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,562,395 - $3,568,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,445
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Blackburn Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,973,132, approximately $863 per square foot. 11 Blackburn Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Mckelvey Pamela W and Mckelvey Edward F
Bought by
Levington Joel and Levington Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,264
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,523,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levington Joel | $1,630,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levington Joel | $655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,971 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2024 | $30,765 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2023 | $30,765 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2022 | $30,694 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2021 | $31,035 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2020 | $31,000 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2019 | $31,035 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2018 | $30,836 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2017 | $31,035 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2016 | $30,580 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2015 | $29,983 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
| 2014 | $29,208 | $711,000 | $224,600 | $486,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map