11 Blake St Methuen, MA 01844
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Blake St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $453,185, approximately $393 per square foot. 11 Blake St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Towler Ex Patricia and Towler Laurence
Bought by
Towler Laurence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,753
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towler Laurence D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Towler Laurence D | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towler Laurence D | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Towler Laurence D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towler Laurence D | $10,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $387,900 | $188,200 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $364,200 | $164,500 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $311,100 | $144,700 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $260,300 | $118,400 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $244,000 | $111,800 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $240,100 | $111,800 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $220,600 | $105,300 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $208,300 | $98,700 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $190,000 | $92,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $173,600 | $85,500 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $168,700 | $85,500 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map