3 Blake St Methuen, MA 01844
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,022 - $511,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Blake St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $482,256, approximately $369 per square foot. 3 Blake St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
L & R Realty Corp
Bought by
Dewhirst Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,538
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Burgado Francisco and Burgado Yolanda
Bought by
L & R Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Patten Bernice and White Stanley E
Bought by
Burgado Francisco and Burgado Yolanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewhirst Robert | $245,000 | -- | |
| L & R Realty Corp | $225,000 | -- | |
| L & R Realty Corp | $225,000 | -- | |
| L & R Realty Corp | $225,000 | -- | |
| Burgado Francisco | $190,000 | -- | |
| Burgado Francisco | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewhirst Robert | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Dewhirst Robert | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | L & R Realty Corp | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $404,900 | $188,300 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $381,200 | $164,600 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $327,900 | $144,900 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $274,000 | $118,500 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $256,500 | $112,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $252,100 | $112,000 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $231,600 | $105,400 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $218,400 | $98,800 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $198,600 | $92,200 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $181,000 | $85,600 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $175,500 | $85,600 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map