11 Blanco Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Blanco, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,303,661, approximately $679 per square foot. 11 Blanco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Metter Fallon K
Bought by
Meteer Fallon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Patil Shekhar Y and Patil Kavita S
Bought by
Meteer John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad South Coast Inc
Bought by
Patil Shekhar Y and Patil Kavita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,950
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meteer Fallon K | -- | None Available | |
| Meteer John C | $347,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Patil Shekhar Y | $214,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meteer John C | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patil Shekhar Y | $192,950 | |
| Closed | Meteer John C | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $522,868 | $257,741 | $265,127 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $512,616 | $252,687 | $259,929 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $502,565 | $247,732 | $254,833 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $492,711 | $242,874 | $249,837 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $483,050 | $238,111 | $244,939 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $478,097 | $235,669 | $242,428 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $468,723 | $231,048 | $237,675 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $459,533 | $226,518 | $233,015 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $450,523 | $222,076 | $228,447 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $441,690 | $217,722 | $223,968 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $435,056 | $214,452 | $220,604 |
| 2014 | $6,129 | $426,534 | $210,251 | $216,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map