11 Blue Stone Path Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,443,708 - $2,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Blue Stone Path, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,664,177, approximately $536 per square foot. 11 Blue Stone Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Schultze Jon C and Benton Nancy L
Bought by
Schultze-Benton Nt and Schultze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Montalto Roger J and Montalto Julie A
Bought by
Schultze Jon C and Benton Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,750
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Montalto Roger J
Bought by
Montalto Julie A and Montalto Roger J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultze-Benton Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Schultze Jon C | $818,800 | -- | |
| Montalto Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultze Jon C | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalto Julie A | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,946 | $1,249,700 | $517,500 | $732,200 |
| 2024 | $14,325 | $1,168,400 | $488,900 | $679,500 |
| 2023 | $13,476 | $1,066,100 | $454,000 | $612,100 |
| 2022 | $13,137 | $984,800 | $408,800 | $576,000 |
| 2021 | $12,619 | $927,200 | $386,400 | $540,800 |
| 2020 | $12,391 | $910,400 | $369,600 | $540,800 |
| 2019 | $11,571 | $910,400 | $369,600 | $540,800 |
| 2018 | $10,864 | $832,500 | $352,800 | $479,700 |
| 2017 | $10,962 | $812,600 | $342,000 | $470,600 |
| 2016 | $10,967 | $808,200 | $342,000 | $466,200 |
| 2015 | $10,633 | $769,400 | $342,000 | $427,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map