Estimated Value: $312,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bond Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $349,185, approximately $223 per square foot. 11 Bond Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
See Jason Brant
Bought by
Bond Garrell W and Bond Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Garrell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $38,570 | $2,560 | $36,010 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $34,180 | $2,330 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $34,180 | $2,330 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $34,180 | $2,330 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $34,180 | $2,330 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $31,620 | $2,330 | $29,290 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $31,620 | $2,330 | $29,290 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $31,620 | $2,330 | $29,290 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $32,210 | $2,280 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $32,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map