11 Briarwood Ln Dover, NH 03820
Dover Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Briarwood Ln, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $745,074, approximately $333 per square foot. 11 Briarwood Ln is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Westman Mark J and Westman Sarah S
Bought by
Koshy Pramodh T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Gilcrease Jeffrey D and Gilcrease Jennifer S
Bought by
Westman Mark J and Westman Sarah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Stf Dev Corp
Bought by
Gilcrease Jeffrey D and Gilcrease Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koshy Pramodh T | $378,000 | -- | |
| Westman Mark J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gilcrease Jeffrey D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilcrease Jeffrey D | $290,521 | |
| Closed | Gilcrease Jeffrey D | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilcrease Jeffrey D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilcrease Jeffrey D | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,107 | $716,800 | $207,300 | $509,500 |
| 2024 | $13,024 | $716,800 | $207,300 | $509,500 |
| 2023 | $11,596 | $620,100 | $164,100 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $11,235 | $566,300 | $155,500 | $410,800 |
| 2021 | $10,828 | $499,000 | $138,200 | $360,800 |
| 2020 | $10,464 | $421,100 | $125,300 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $402,100 | $112,300 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $9,654 | $387,400 | $99,400 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $374,700 | $95,000 | $279,700 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $350,600 | $85,600 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $9,042 | $339,800 | $81,100 | $258,700 |
| 2014 | $8,838 | $339,800 | $81,100 | $258,700 |
| 2011 | $8,335 | $331,800 | $82,700 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map