Seller's Agent in 2023
Blunt Team
The Real Estate Agency
(573) 808-3300
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $745,826
Enjoy the bliss nature has to offer at this stunning new built ranch home scenically placed on 9 acres. You'll enjoy the open concept kitchen, living & dining area, gorgeous hardwood floors, electric fireplace & vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is loaded with custom cabinets, quartz countertops, full pantry, stainless steel appliances & large island.The spacious inviting master suite is on the main level with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, & private bath with a beautiful walk-in tiled shower. The lower level is framed & wired for 3 additional bedrooms, bathroom, large family/living area and plenty of storage. Enjoy low energy bills with the high efficiency heat pump. Easy access to HWY 54 & just over 10 miles to the Lake of the Ozarks.
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Steven M | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Crooks Seth Christian | -- | First Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crooks Seth Christian | $161,415 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -16.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $61,860 | $1,860 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $41,470 | $1,720 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $41,470 | $1,720 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $17,260 | $1,910 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $877 | $17,090 | $1,910 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $859 | $17,300 | $1,860 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $865 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Blunt Team
The Real Estate Agency
(573) 808-3300
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10064827
APN: 054017000000010002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.