11 Brookdale St Worcester, MA 01604
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brookdale St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $410,591, approximately $271 per square foot. 11 Brookdale St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Est Ivaska Virginia R and Ivaska Peter
Bought by
Ivaska Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivaska Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $368,400 | $119,100 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $347,500 | $119,100 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $319,500 | $103,500 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $276,700 | $82,800 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $249,900 | $66,300 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $243,600 | $66,200 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $219,800 | $59,800 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $210,000 | $59,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $198,300 | $59,800 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $183,200 | $44,600 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $183,200 | $44,600 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $183,200 | $44,600 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map