11 Brooks St Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brooks St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $384,777, approximately $295 per square foot. 11 Brooks St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including George J. Peters School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Letourneau Denise M
Bought by
Drape Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,699
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Beaudoin Francesca L
Bought by
Letourneau Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Harry
Bought by
Beaudoin Francesca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Andrews Harry Jr Est
Bought by
Andrews V Harry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drape Daniel G | $193,750 | None Available | |
| Letourneau Denise M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Beaudoin Francesca | $216,000 | -- | |
| Andrews V Harry E | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drape Daniel G | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews V Harry E | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews V Harry E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews V Harry E | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $311,300 | $106,900 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $311,300 | $106,900 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $219,600 | $70,400 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $219,600 | $70,400 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $219,600 | $70,400 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $179,100 | $67,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $179,100 | $67,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $179,100 | $67,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $163,500 | $60,300 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $163,500 | $60,300 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $163,500 | $60,300 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $148,100 | $60,300 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map