$12,995,000

Estimated payment $75,908/month

Total Views 618
6 Beds
6.5 Baths
7,258 Sq Ft
$1,790 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Medical Services
  • Sauna
  • Marina
  • Media Room
  • 0.34 Acre Lot

About This Home

A masterpiece by Cafasso Design Group, this architectural work of art redefines luxury living. Tucked within a coveted enclave off Brattle Street, this home unfolds across lush, sculpted grounds framed by mature trees, offering an unparalleled serene retreat. A striking sculptural staircase serves as the dramatic centerpiece, while interiors masterfully blend contemporary Japanese, Scandinavian, Italian, and French influences.The eat-in chef’s kitchen features custom Italian walnut cabinetry, Calacatta Gold marble counters, dual sinks & dishwashers, a Gaggenau 400 Series double oven, and walls of glass. Generous bedrooms and spa-inspired baths deliver sanctuary, complemented by a glass-enclosed office and a family room featuring a floating gas fireplace. A dedicated lifestyle level boasts a gym, guest suite, and inviting spa with a Western Red Cedar sauna & steam shower. Outside, manicured grounds surround an outdoor kitchen, expansive deck, and inviting patio perfect for entertaining.

Listing Agent

Beth Dickerson

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/11/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $79,252

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 14,657 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned A-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• Wired For Sound
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Media Room
  • Game Room
  • Sauna
  • Double Oven
  • Home Gym

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Steam Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Hydro-Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00220 L:00163,415943

Est. Annual Taxes

$79,252

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Exercise Room, Game Room, Media Room, Sauna/Steam/Hot Tub, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5093
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2165
  • Living Area: 7258
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB5918

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard, Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Hydro Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00220 L:00163,415943
  • Zoning: A-2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14657
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 79252

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $72,881 $11,477,300 $3,214,600 $8,262,700
2024 $33,322 $5,628,800 $3,188,800 $2,440,000
2023 $25,962 $4,430,300 $3,175,900 $1,254,400
2022 $24,026 $4,058,400 $2,871,100 $1,187,300
2021 $22,941 $3,921,600 $2,817,400 $1,104,200
2020 $21,515 $3,741,700 $2,696,300 $1,045,400
2019 $19,227 $3,236,900 $2,271,300 $965,600
2018 $18,195 $3,150,300 $2,259,500 $890,800
2017 $19,487 $3,002,600 $2,154,700 $847,900
2016 $18,708 $2,676,400 $1,863,600 $812,800
2015 $19,338 $2,472,900 $1,747,100 $725,800
2014 $20,249 $2,416,400 $1,700,500 $715,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $12,995,000 +185.6% $1,790 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $4,550,000 -6.2% $999 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Price Changed $4,850,000 -11.8% $1,065 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $5,500,000 -- $1,208 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $4,550,000 None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $3,100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516411

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CAMB-000220-000000-000163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.