11 Brush Ct Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brush Ct, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $660,881, approximately $600 per square foot. 11 Brush Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Gerety Marion M
Bought by
Gerety Marion M and Gerety Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,427
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Gerety Marion M and Gerety Katherine M
Bought by
Gerety Marion M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerety Marion M | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Gerety Marion M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History