11 Bryce Ct Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,247,000 - $2,633,077
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bryce Ct, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,515,269, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 11 Bryce Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Salem Adham Y and Salem Nahida
Bought by
Salem Adham Y and Salem Nahida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Adham Y | -- | -- | |
| Salem Adham Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $477,915 | $129,427 | $348,488 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $459,358 | $124,402 | $334,956 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $450,352 | $121,963 | $328,389 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $441,522 | $119,572 | $321,950 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $436,995 | $118,346 | $318,649 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $428,427 | $116,026 | $312,401 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $420,027 | $113,751 | $306,276 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $411,792 | $111,521 | $300,271 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $403,719 | $109,335 | $294,384 |
| 2015 | $5,819 | $397,656 | $107,693 | $289,963 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $389,868 | $105,584 | $284,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map