J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $462,000
PRICE REDUCED Great commuting location on this HUD Home. Good bones in this nice single family home. This property is waiting for your cosmetic updates to bring it back to life! Sold “AS IS†by electronic bid only. Property available 5-8-2017. Bids due Daily by11:59 PM Central Time, until sold. FHA Case #251-338687. Insured w Escrow Repair. Eligible for FHA, 203K,CASH & Conventional. For property conditions, forms, disclosures & availability please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.BLBResources.com. BLB Resources makes no warranty as to the condition of property. Buyer to verify all info. LBP* Plumbing system needs repair, Water heater needs repair. Repairs: Repair crack in basement floor and foundation wall, Repair crack in the rear wall in the bedroom, Repair defective paint surfaces.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management Listed on: 04/04/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loiseau Trevor M | $138,200 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $168,000 | -- | |
| Mastrogiovanni Gina F | $185,000 | -- | |
| Malchik Pamela S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loiseau Trevor M | $164,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastrogiovanni Gina F | $182,141 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $138,200 | -3.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Price Changed | $142,600 | -8.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $358,700 | $97,600 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $328,300 | $97,600 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $303,200 | $84,900 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $264,200 | $67,900 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $242,600 | $54,300 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $220,000 | $53,900 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $198,200 | $47,100 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $185,300 | $47,100 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $173,800 | $47,100 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $161,200 | $33,300 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $161,200 | $33,300 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $161,200 | $33,300 | $127,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jason Tominsky
Afonso Real Estate
(508) 400-7088
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72141135
APN: WORC-000010-000012-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.