Estimated Value: $102,496 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Byrd Cir, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $215,165. 11 Byrd Cir is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $7,810 | $1,730 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $381 | $7,010 | $1,570 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $370 | $7,010 | $1,570 | $5,440 |
| 2022 | $370 | $7,010 | $1,570 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $370 | $7,010 | $1,570 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $291 | $5,430 | $1,570 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,430 | $1,570 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $297 | $5,430 | $1,570 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,820 | $1,520 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $314 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map