11 Calisesi Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $742,744
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Calisesi Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $714,936, approximately $346 per square foot. 11 Calisesi Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Reed Kimberly A
Bought by
Kimberly A Reed Revocable Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Mckinney Douglas R and Mckinney Kimberly M
Bought by
Reed Guy E and Reed Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
George Wimpey Inc
Bought by
Mckinney Douglas R and Mckinney Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,743
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly A Reed Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Guy E | $373,000 | American Title | |
| Mckinney Douglas R | $177,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Guy E | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Douglas R | $167,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $540,209 | $166,548 | $373,661 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $529,618 | $163,283 | $366,335 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $519,234 | $160,082 | $359,152 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $509,054 | $156,944 | $352,110 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $499,073 | $153,867 | $345,206 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $484,272 | $149,304 | $334,968 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $474,777 | $146,377 | $328,400 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $433,000 | $133,497 | $299,503 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $405,000 | $124,865 | $280,135 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $362,000 | $111,608 | $250,392 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $362,000 | $111,608 | $250,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map