11 Carrie Ln Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $187,357 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Carrie Ln, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $315,679. 11 Carrie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Glenda E
Bought by
Eaves Gilbert and Evans Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaves Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaves Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,554 | $4,353 | $37,201 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $40,343 | $4,226 | $36,117 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $39,261 | $4,196 | $35,065 |
| 2022 | $567 | $18,676 | $4,873 | $13,803 |
| 2021 | $566 | $18,239 | $4,838 | $13,401 |
| 2020 | $561 | $18,239 | $4,838 | $13,401 |
| 2019 | $557 | $18,239 | $4,838 | $13,401 |
| 2018 | $548 | $14,138 | $1,156 | $12,982 |
| 2017 | $541 | $14,138 | $1,156 | $12,982 |
| 2016 | $515 | $17,021 | $4,417 | $12,604 |
| 2015 | $515 | $16,621 | $4,384 | $12,237 |
| 2014 | $515 | $16,236 | $4,355 | $11,881 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,763 | $4,228 | $11,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map