11 Cedar Dr Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cedar Dr, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $149,152, approximately $129 per square foot. 11 Cedar Dr is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including El Capitan Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Soens John and Soens Lupe
Bought by
Payan Julia and Payan Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Soens John A and Soens Lupe
Bought by
Soens John A and Soens Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2003
Sold by
Payan Julia and Payan Jamie
Bought by
Soens John A and Soens Lupe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payan Julia | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Soens John A | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Soens John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $20,933 | $1,498 | $19,435 |
| 2024 | $553 | $20,324 | $1,478 | $18,846 |
| 2023 | $554 | $19,732 | $1,459 | $18,273 |
| 2022 | $533 | $19,157 | $1,423 | $17,734 |
| 2021 | $529 | $18,600 | $1,385 | $17,215 |
| 2020 | $513 | $18,058 | $1,340 | $16,718 |
| 2019 | $498 | $17,533 | $1,297 | $16,236 |
| 2018 | $482 | $17,022 | $1,231 | $15,791 |
| 2017 | $464 | $16,527 | $1,167 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $476 | $17,115 | $1,167 | $15,948 |
| 2015 | $529 | $17,313 | $1,167 | $16,146 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $16,969 | $1,167 | $15,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map