11 Cedar Ln Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,906,538 - $2,045,000
Studio
6
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cedar Ln, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,975,769, approximately $695 per square foot. 11 Cedar Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Roth Adam and Roth Rene
Bought by
Rubin Alan and Rubin Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Alan | $615,000 | National Granite Title Insur | |
| Rubin Alan | $615,000 | National Granite Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,513 | $1,033 | $387 | $646 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $1,061 | $398 | $663 |
| 2023 | $12,875 | $1,061 | $398 | $663 |
| 2022 | $12,875 | $1,061 | $398 | $663 |
| 2021 | $11,972 | $1,103 | $402 | $701 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $1,072 | $799 | $273 |