30 White Dr Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,749,622 - $1,873,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 White Dr, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,811,311, approximately $572 per square foot. 30 White Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Feldhamer Suzanne
Bought by
Ash Menachem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Menachem | $780,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,839 | $985 | $313 | $672 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $1,030 | $327 | $703 |
| 2023 | $12,993 | $1,030 | $327 | $703 |
| 2022 | $12,993 | $1,030 | $327 | $703 |
| 2021 | $16,635 | $1,120 | $356 | $764 |
| 2020 | $13,883 | $1,185 | $860 | $325 |
| 2019 | $12,079 | $1,269 | $863 | $406 |