11 Central St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,973 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Central St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $210,993, approximately $182 per square foot. 11 Central St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Kim Kap Chol
Bought by
Sawyer Carlynn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$76,293
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,700
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Carlynn R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Carlynn R | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $165,900 | $48,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $162,600 | $48,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $159,700 | $44,000 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $151,800 | $36,000 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $121,800 | $24,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $111,200 | $22,500 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $106,600 | $22,500 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $107,600 | $22,500 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $126,000 | $17,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map