11 Chestnut Ave Chelmsford, MA 01824
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Chestnut Ave, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $754,421, approximately $379 per square foot. 11 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Byam Elementary School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Kenneth B and Campbell Martha R
Bought by
Driscoll Betsey C and Driscoll David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,278
Outstanding Balance
$71,609
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$682,812
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Betsey C | $149,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Betsey C | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Betsey C | $152,278 | |
| Closed | Driscoll Betsey C | $152,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Betsey C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Betsey C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Betsey C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $636,900 | $299,000 | $337,900 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $628,100 | $299,000 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $568,900 | $321,500 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $491,400 | $278,800 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $474,900 | $257,100 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $456,300 | $223,000 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $436,300 | $220,800 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $414,600 | $199,000 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $400,200 | $186,400 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $357,100 | $176,900 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $329,200 | $160,900 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $315,100 | $153,700 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map