C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Coastal Life Realty Team
Real Broker MA, LLC
(855) 450-0442
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $915,000
This gorgeous colonial home has much to offer! Nestled in a desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood full of well-kept homes! You'll love the bright open layout that is perfect for entertaining. Three great sized bedrooms plus an office or craft room. Two large family rooms with a fireplace makes for the picture perfect space to enjoy all year long. The heart of this home, the kitchen-with adjoining family and dining rooms, make it ideal for gatherings. The large kitchen flows perfectly with plenty of cabinets and counter space. The rear patio is great for a cup of morning coffee and enjoyment of the private tree-lined space in the back. Plenty of storage in the basement as well as in the walk up attic. attached 2 car garage is plus. This home won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran-Perez Juan E | -- | None Available | |
| Duran-Perez Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Selina | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Abdallah Michael | $335,350 | -- | |
| Abdallah Michael R | $335,350 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran-Perez Juan | $665,000 | |
| Closed | Duran-Perez Juan E | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Selina | $655,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdallah Michael R | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdallah Michael R | $251,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Sold | $690,000 | +2.2% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $800,000 | $307,100 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $768,000 | $269,900 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $735,500 | $238,800 | $496,700 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $663,600 | $207,700 | $455,900 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $616,300 | $197,400 | $418,900 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $597,800 | $197,400 | $400,400 |
| 2019 | $7,925 | $558,500 | $187,000 | $371,500 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $539,500 | $187,000 | $352,500 |
| 2017 | $7,436 | $507,600 | $187,000 | $320,600 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $501,300 | $187,000 | $314,300 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $488,500 | $187,000 | $301,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Coastal Life Realty Team
Real Broker MA, LLC
(855) 450-0442
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ashley Papkey
Compass
(617) 586-6846
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ivelisse Medina
Century 21 North East
(978) 430-3009
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72954453
APN: METH-000810-000077-E000004C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.