Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Flynn
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 257-0677
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $932,134 - $1,011,000
This beautiful colonial is nestled on a cul-de-sac in a most desirable neighborhood. Minutes to highways, shopping, schools (CGS). This home has so much to offer: 4 Bd's, 3.5 Ba's, 3,837sqft, 3 car garage, Farmers porch. Open Layout & Hardwoods. Spacious eat-in kitchen features s/s appliances, wall oven, gas cooktop, vented hood, breakfast bar & pantry. Opening to a lovely dining room & palatial family room w/cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace & tons of natural light. Completing this level is a half bath, laundry, Bed/office w/french doors. The 2nd level boasts 3 sizeable Bd’s & 2 full Ba’s, incl/ the Master Suite w/private Ba & dream sized walk-in closet. Finished walk-out lower level incl/ a Bd, 3/4 Ba, slider to stone patio, & expansive great room w/custom bar for entertaining. The walk-up attic has potential for finishing even more Bd's, office & play space. Add'l Features: Central AC,Vinyl Siding,Surround Sound, 8-zone irrigation.Newer Roof,High Efficiency Furnace.
Last Buyer's Agent
Katherine Lopez-Arias
Edward Perez License #449590939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Melvin | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Richi | -- | -- | |
| Patel Rinkesh | $466,000 | -- | |
| Patel Rinkesh | $466,000 | -- | |
| Pouliot Steven | $605,000 | -- | |
| Pouliot Steven | $605,000 | -- | |
| 12 Chestnut Way Rt | $372,228 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taveras Melvin | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Rinkesh | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pouliot Steven | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 12 Chestnut Way Rt | $208,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $780,000 | +4.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $749,900 | +60.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $466,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Off Market | $466,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2014 01/18/14 | For Sale | $484,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $863,400 | $309,900 | $553,500 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $832,700 | $272,700 | $560,000 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $744,700 | $241,400 | $503,300 |
| 2022 | $8,600 | $659,000 | $210,300 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $614,000 | $200,000 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $596,700 | $200,000 | $396,700 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $561,800 | $189,600 | $372,200 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $544,300 | $189,600 | $354,700 |
| 2017 | $7,536 | $514,400 | $189,600 | $324,800 |
| 2016 | $7,529 | $508,400 | $189,600 | $318,800 |
| 2015 | $7,247 | $496,400 | $189,600 | $306,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Flynn
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 257-0677
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katherine Lopez-Arias
Edward Perez
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Fisichelli
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill
(978) 994-6503
14 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen DeVitto
Diamond Key Real Estate
(978) 770-8712
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72897739
APN: METH-000810-000077-E000004G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.