11 Cindy Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $503,700 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cindy Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $531,425, approximately $268 per square foot. 11 Cindy Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Simms John and Simms Kristen
Bought by
Dutton Brian and Dutton Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Padley Rory and Lamy Robert
Bought by
Simms Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Degeorge Home Alliance
Bought by
Padley Rory and Lamy Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Zimmerman Raymond
Bought by
Degeorge Home Alliance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Brian | $255,000 | -- | |
| Simms Kristen | $222,500 | -- | |
| Padley Rory | $160,000 | -- | |
| Degeorge Home Alliance | $45,000 | -- | |
| Dutton Brian | $255,000 | -- | |
| Simms Kristen | $222,500 | -- | |
| Padley Rory | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degeorge Home Alliance | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Degeorge Home Alliance | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,214 | $303,600 | $67,500 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $189,800 | $56,100 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $189,800 | $56,100 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $189,800 | $56,100 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $189,800 | $56,100 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $208,200 | $68,600 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map