11 Clark Rd Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $575,304 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Clark Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $634,326, approximately $435 per square foot. 11 Clark Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Villiard Michael G and Scott Ruby A
Bought by
Villiard Michael G and Scott Ruby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$177,611
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villiard Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villiard Michael G | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $522,400 | $170,200 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $430,000 | $144,200 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $430,000 | $144,200 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $430,000 | $144,200 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $324,100 | $105,300 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $324,100 | $105,300 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $324,100 | $105,300 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $305,800 | $120,300 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $305,800 | $120,300 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $305,800 | $120,300 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $278,000 | $107,700 | $170,300 |
| 2012 | $5,090 | $317,700 | $129,500 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map