11 Cliffview Ln Gardiner, NY 12525
Estimated Value: $479,213 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cliffview Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525 and is currently estimated at $505,553, approximately $316 per square foot. 11 Cliffview Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Duzine Elementary School, Lenape Elementary School, and New Paltz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,657 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $9,272 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $273,000 | $32,200 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $7,169 | $243,500 | $33,500 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,500 | $33,500 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,500 | $33,500 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map