6 Cliffview Ln Gardiner, NY 12525
Estimated Value: $470,641 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cliffview Ln, Gardiner, NY 12525 and is currently estimated at $521,910, approximately $250 per square foot. 6 Cliffview Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Duzine Elementary School, Lenape Elementary School, and New Paltz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Cornwall Builders Corp
Bought by
Curtis William D and Curtis Melissa S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis William D | $122,570 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $8,619 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $252,000 | $32,200 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $6,824 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $212,800 | $33,500 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,800 | $33,500 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,800 | $33,500 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map