11 Cloverleaf Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $327,285 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cloverleaf Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $345,321, approximately $230 per square foot. 11 Cloverleaf Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Oswald Bennet F and Oswald Kathleen A
Bought by
Oswald Bennet F and Oswald Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Oswald Bennett F and Oswald Kathleen A
Bought by
Oswald Bennet F and Oswald Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Bennet F | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Oswald Bennet F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oswald Bennet F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $62,170 | $29,810 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $53,200 | $21,260 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $53,200 | $21,260 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $47,350 | $24,740 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $47,350 | $24,740 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $46,270 | $19,670 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $46,270 | $19,670 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $36,880 | $14,860 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $36,880 | $14,860 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $35,260 | $11,890 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $35,260 | $11,890 | $23,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,760 | $9,840 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map