13 Cloverleaf Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $294,014 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cloverleaf Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $303,254, approximately $229 per square foot. 13 Cloverleaf Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Ennis Russell H and Ennis Sandra Sue
Bought by
Ennis Russell H and Russell H Ennis Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Russell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $50,460 | $28,990 | $21,470 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $43,210 | $20,690 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $43,210 | $20,690 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $41,040 | $26,010 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $41,040 | $26,010 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $37,600 | $19,890 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $37,600 | $19,890 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $29,000 | $15,070 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $29,000 | $15,070 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $27,120 | $12,070 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $27,120 | $12,070 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $29,790 | $10,580 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map