NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Colebrick Ct Shamong, NJ 08088

Estimated Value: $799,254 - $1,019,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2012

Last sale price $446,000

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,121 / mo

355 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Bob Meyer built home sits on premium cul-de-sac lot. It features fine crown molding, archways, columns, hardwood floors,9 ft ceilings, ceiling fans, and chair rails. Open kitchen floor plan has island, 6 burner stainless steel stove, stainless refrigerator and dishwasher, ceramic floors, huge breakfast nook with beautiful views of the huge backyard. Family room has 2 story ceiling with wood burning stone fireplace and a palladium window overlooking the scenic views of the yard. Master bedroom has valuted ceiling, walk-in closet, massive bathroom with 2 sink vanities, corner soaking tub, large shower stall. Super motivated seller bring all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daren Sautter

(856) 857-2200 daren@comcast.net Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #8836053 Listed on: 02/11/2011

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Keebler

(609) 654-7300 epkeebler@comcast.net RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,251

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x306
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Built by BOB MEYER
  • Windermere Subdivision, Alexandria Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00006 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-00004 01-00006 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,251

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer,Window Treatments
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Oven - Wall, Commercial Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Sprinkler System, Water Treat System, Wet/Dry Bar, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.40
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X306
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 61158.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12251.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 32-00004 01-00006 12
  • Tax Lot: 00006 12
  • Tax Year: 2010

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2011
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$446,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,000
-15.05%
Current Estimated Value
$917,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$471,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$244,327
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Tyree Robert S and Tyree Laura L
Bought by
Quintana John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Llc
Bought by
Tyree Robert S and Tyree Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worrell Timothy W $446,000 Surety Title Company
Quintana John A $580,000 Group 21 Title Agency
Tyree Robert S $438,790 Surety Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Worrell Timothy W $356,800
Previous Owner Quintana John A $359,650
Previous Owner Tyree Robert S $322,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $446,000 0.0% --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Off Market $446,000 -- --
12/20/2011 12/20/11 Price Changed $480,000 +6.7% --
11/08/2011 11/08/11 Price Changed $450,000 -8.2% --
10/13/2011 10/13/11 Price Changed $490,000 -2.0% --
07/26/2011 07/26/11 Price Changed $500,000 -2.0% --
06/24/2011 06/24/11 Price Changed $510,000 -1.9% --
05/11/2011 05/11/11 Price Changed $520,000 -1.0% --
02/11/2011 02/11/11 For Sale $525,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,659 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2024 $13,674 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2023 $13,674 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2022 $13,240 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2021 $13,002 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2020 $12,846 $457,800 $120,100 $337,700
2019 $12,098 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
2018 $11,898 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
2017 $12,307 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
2016 $11,894 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
2015 $11,612 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
2014 $10,899 $434,400 $120,100 $314,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004287472

Bright MLS

APN: 32-00004-01-00006-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.