11 Constance Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Constance Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,307,011, approximately $694 per square foot. 11 Constance Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Semorile Randall J and Semorile Steven R
Bought by
Guide Dogs For The Blind Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Semorile John L
Bought by
Semorile John L and Semorile Trust A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guide Dogs For The Blind Inc | $841,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Semorile John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,217 | $976,030 | $535,018 | $441,012 |
| 2024 | $13,524 | $956,897 | $524,530 | $432,367 |
| 2023 | $13,487 | $938,135 | $514,245 | $423,890 |
| 2022 | $12,938 | $919,742 | $504,163 | $415,579 |
| 2021 | $12,341 | $901,711 | $494,279 | $407,432 |
| 2020 | $12,318 | $892,469 | $489,213 | $403,256 |
| 2019 | $11,863 | $874,976 | $479,624 | $395,352 |
| 2018 | $11,539 | $857,820 | $470,220 | $387,600 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $128,816 | $31,671 | $97,145 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $126,290 | $31,050 | $95,240 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $124,394 | $30,584 | $93,810 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $121,957 | $29,985 | $91,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map