11 Cooke Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cooke Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,792,606, approximately $805 per square foot. 11 Cooke Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fiske Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Arthur B Cicero Ft
Bought by
Lois J Woodbury Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Cicero Arthur B
Bought by
Arthur B Cicero Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois J Woodbury Ret | -- | -- | |
| Arthur B Cicero Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,608 | $1,685,000 | $800,000 | $885,000 |
| 2024 | $19,184 | $1,566,000 | $762,000 | $804,000 |
| 2023 | $18,174 | $1,398,000 | $692,000 | $706,000 |
| 2022 | $16,808 | $1,218,000 | $629,000 | $589,000 |