11 Copeman Rd Elkins, WV 26241
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Copeman Rd, Elkins, WV 26241 and is currently estimated at $289,500, approximately $173 per square foot. 11 Copeman Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Era Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Conaway Inc
Bought by
Schneider Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Family Trust | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $143,940 | $22,860 | $121,080 |
| 2024 | $842 | $136,920 | $20,940 | $115,980 |
| 2023 | $752 | $131,460 | $18,420 | $113,040 |
| 2022 | $726 | $127,620 | $18,360 | $109,260 |
| 2021 | $716 | $126,120 | $18,600 | $107,520 |
| 2020 | $710 | $125,340 | $18,480 | $106,860 |
| 2019 | $827 | $122,580 | $19,260 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $202 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $14,820 | $14,820 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $14,760 | $14,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $14,820 | $14,760 | $60 |
| 2014 | $235 | $13,620 | $13,560 | $60 |
Source: Public Records
Map