185 Seneca Rd Elkins, WV 26241
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Seneca Rd, Elkins, WV 26241 and is currently estimated at $177,845, approximately $160 per square foot. 185 Seneca Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including New Era Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Dept Of Agriculture
Bought by
Holland Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Broughton Marty D and Broughton Ruth A
Bought by
Landsberry Katherine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Investment Group Llc | $28,552 | None Available | |
| Landsberry Katherine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $68,940 | $6,300 | $62,640 |
| 2024 | $936 | $45,060 | $6,300 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $608 | $43,800 | $6,000 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $572 | $42,420 | $6,000 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $571 | $42,360 | $5,940 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $563 | $41,760 | $5,940 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $554 | $41,100 | $5,940 | $35,160 |
| 2018 | $274 | $40,620 | $5,880 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $274 | $40,560 | $5,880 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $268 | $39,720 | $5,880 | $33,840 |
| 2015 | $331 | $39,300 | $6,180 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | $331 | $38,340 | $5,820 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map