G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gail LaPrino
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 400-9504
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,563
Located in a cul de sac off Farrington Road in one of Gorham's newest developments! Come see this perfectly maintained colonial with an added front farmers porch to sit back, relax and watch your furry friends play. This house comes complete with custom concrete countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful maple hardwood floors and a gas fireplace. The basement has flexible space that is partially finished with full egress windows for even more living space. Enjoy your back deck for Summer BBQ's or bird watching. Come see all the extras this home has to offer! Pool being removed. Not part of sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader Listed on: 04/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernier Ryan D | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrane Ethan T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernier Ryan D | $373,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrane Ethan T | $291,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $370,000 | -10.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $415,000 | +20.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Sold | $343,313 | +8.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | For Sale | $315,600 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $442,200 | $93,100 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $442,200 | $93,100 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $442,200 | $93,100 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $442,200 | $93,100 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $308,500 | $125,200 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $308,500 | $125,200 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $308,500 | $125,200 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $303,000 | $125,200 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $5,181 | $303,000 | $125,200 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $261,600 | $83,800 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $271 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $299 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gail LaPrino
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 400-9504
17 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Paul Diou
Maine Realty LLC
(207) 671-6604
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kiana N Kane David M. Kane
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1411064
APN: GRHM-000057-000010-000213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.